Organizing Committees

WORKSHOP CHAIRS

  • Cristina López Bravo, atlanTTic Research Center for Information and Communication Technologies, Universidade de Vigo, Spain
  • Beatriz Lorenzo, atlanTTic Research Center for Information and Communication Technologies, Universidade de Vigo, Spain
  • Antonio Javier García Sánchez, Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena, Spain

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

  • Felipe Gil Castiñeira, Universidade de Vigo, Spain
  • Francisco Javier González Castaño, Universidade de Vigo, Spain
  • Juan Carlos Burguillo Rial, Universidade de Vigo, Spain
  • Enrique Costa Montenegro, Universidade de Vigo, Spain
  • Felipe Gómez Cuba, University of Padova, Italy / Stanford University USA
  • Rafael Asorey Cacheda, Centro Universitario de la Defensa, Marín, Spain
  • Hong Hwang, New Mexico State University, USA
  • Pekka Pirinen, Centre for Wireless Communications, University of Oulu, Finland
  • Usama Mohamad, University of Kassel, Germany
  • Elias Yaacoub, IEEE Senior Member, Lebanon
  • Paolo Giaccone, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Claudio Rossi, Istituto Superiore Mario Boella, Italy
  • Esteban Egea López, Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena, Spain
  • Juan José Alcaraz Espín, Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena, Spain
  • David Rodenas Herraiz, Computer Laboratory, University of Cambridge, UK
  • Juan Bautista Tomás Gabarrón, CEO MultiDub, Spain
  • Pawel Kulakowski, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Carlo Giannelli, University of Bologna, Italy
  • Ved P. Kafle, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT), Japan
  • Usman Raza, University of Trento, Italy
  • Laura Galluccio, University of Catania, Italy
  • Sofiene Tahar, Concordia University, Canada
  • Jose Miguel Villalón Millán, University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
  • Jesús Arnau, France Research Center, Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd
  • Diego Alberto Godoy, Centro de Investigación en Tecnologías de la Información y Comunicaciones, Universidad Gastón Dachary, Argentina
  • Eduardo Omar Sosa, Universidad Nacional de Misiones, Argentina
  • José A. García-Naya, Universidade da Coruña, Spain
  • Luca Sanguinetti, University of Pisa, Italy
  • Adriana Dapena, Universidade da Coruña, Spain
  • Rubén Martínez Sandoval, Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena, Spain
  • Anna Wielgoszewska, Nokia - Bell Labs / Dublin, Ireland
  • Rodrigo Campos Bortoletto, Sao Paulo Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology, Brazil
  • Toni Janevski, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University in Skopje, Macedonia
  • Sebastián Cánovas Carrasco, Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena, Spain
  • Juan Aznar Poveda, Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena, Spain
  • Song Tan, Georgia State University, Atlanta, USA